Alia
Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion
Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion
What is Blue?
Blue is the Al-Futtaim Group’s rewards and lifestyle program in the Middle East and Southeast Asia. Blue allows you to earn cashback and and exclusive benefits when you shop at Watsons and other Al-Futtaim brand. Cashback is earned only when the Blue-registered mobile number is provided in the billing address.
Couldn't load pickup availability
Product details
Product details
- Balances oil and unclogs pores to reduce acne
- Improves skin texture and minimizes dark spots
- Leaves skin purified, clear, and smoother
SKU: ASW100005181
How to use
How to use
- Step 1 Do Not Shake The Bottle. Let Sediment Sit And Separate Into Two Layers Step 2 Dip A Cotton Swab Into The Pink Sediment At The Bottom Step 3 Apply The Pink Sediment Directly Onto The Affected Area, Leave It On Overnight And Wash It Off In The Morning. Recommended To Use In Conjunction With Salicylic Acid Acne Care Products For Optimum Results.
FAQs
FAQs
Q: What does Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion do?
A: Balances oil and unclogs pores to reduce acne Improves skin texture and minimizes dark spots Leaves skin purified, clear, and smoother.
Q: How do I use Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion?
A: Step 1 Do Not Shake. The Bottle. Let Sediment Sit And Separate Into Two Layers Step 2 Dip A Cotton Swab Into. The Pink Sediment At. The Bottom Step 3 Apply. The Pink Sediment Directly Onto. The Affected Area, Leave. It On Overnight And Wash. It Off In. The Morning. Recommended To Use In Conjunction. With Salicylic Acid Acne Care Products For Optimum Results.
Q: What are the key ingredients in Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion?
A: The ingredient list includes Aqua, Calamine, Propanediol, Kaolin, Zinc Oxide, Glycerin, Peg-30 Castor Oil, Tocopherol, Salicylic Acid, Butylene Glycol, Citrus Tangerine Extract, Amylopectin, Dextrin, Xanthan Gum, O-Cymen-5-Ol, Melaleuca Alternifolia Leaf Oil, Hyaluronic Acid, Parfum, Lotus Corniculatus Seed Extract, Sulfur, Backhousia Citriodora Leaf Extract, Centella Asiatica Leaf Extract, Hexyl Cinnamal, Limonene, Linalool.
Q: What format is Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion?
A: The product format is personal care accessories.
Q: Where is Alia Salicylic Acid Acne Care Drying Lotion made?
A: It is made in Malaysia.
Returns & refunds
Returns & refunds
All products for return must comply with the following terms & conditions:
- Product(s) must be in its original, unused purchase condition
- Packaging of each product must be unopened and not defaced in any manner
- Product(s) must be accompanied by a proof of purchase such as a receipt or tax invoice
- All paperwork, parts and accessories that was delivered with the product(s) must also be returned
- If the product(s) was purchased as part of a set, pack or bundle, all other product(s) in the set, pack or bundle must also be returned
For more information please refer to our full policy document: Return & Refund Page







